Consolidated Profit & Loss Account: IFRS

Particulars(Rs. in million)
June 10June 11June 12
Total Revenue328.90403.76324.78
Expenses
Material consumed62.6682.5847.30
Employee costs108.93118.3396.83
Gross Earning157.31202.85180.65
Other expenses34.8243.0485.52
Operating Profits / EBITDA122.48159.8195.13
Depreciation & Amortization62.3978.2178.32
EBIT60.1081.6016.81
Interest cost17.6222.2933.38
EBT Before Other Income42.4859.30(16.57)
Other income13.7736.616.59
Net income before tax56.2595.91(9.98)
TAX6.6817.257.07
Net income after Tax49.5778.66(17.05)
Minority share0.120.030.01
Net Income49.6878.69(17.04)
Email This Page